Rink List

All active rinks in the database are listed below. Click on a rink to go to the rink information page. Filter the list by typing a street name, park name.

Rink Type
Washrooms
Lights
Boards
Facilities
Condition
Name Address
Agincourt1268 Albany Drive
Acres2193 East Acres
Alcide Trudeau5717 Rockdale
Alta Vista1309 Randall
Arnott691 Hartman
Balena1640 Devon
Barnabe1797 des Epinettes
Barrington1692 Barrington
Bearbrook99 Bearbrook
Marcel Beriault1691 Sunview
Bingham145 Cathcart
Brantwood120 Clegg
Brewer (North)120 Hopewell
Brewer (South)120 Hopewell
Brewer (Oval)120 Hopewell
Calzavara1602 Blohm
Carson Grove1423 Matheson
Cecil Morrison1332 Avenue N
Cedarcroft1200 Cedarcroft
Chapel Hill1556 Forest Valley
Blue Willow6011 Longleaf
City Centre1800 City Park
Combermere11 Combermere
Cummings980 Cummings
Cyrville1420 Meadowbrook
Dale1590 Alta Vista
Delorme6591 Delorme
Dr. John Hopps300 Den Haag
Eastvale740 Eastvale
Elizabeth Manley1161 Blohm
Fairfield49 Appleford
Fairlea2989 Fairlea
Gardenway574 Arc-en-ciel
Gerald Poulin1899 du Clairvaux
Glebe Memorial75 Glendale
Glen1766 Grey Nuns
Hawthorne2139 Tawney
Heron999 Heron
Isaie Savage114 Saphir/Navan Road
Jack Purcell320 Jack Purcell
Joe Jamieson6940 Bilberry
Jasmine2040 Jasmine
Jeanne D'Arc1155 St. Moritz
Jules Morin400 Clarence
Kaladar2554 Kaladar
Kinsella1590 Prestwick
La Verendrye625 La Verendrye
Fallingbrook679 Deancourt
Ledbury1250 Ledbury
Lindenlea30 Rockcliffe Way
Longleaf5831 Gladewoods Place
Louis Perrault6250 Beausejour
Manor Park100 Braemar
Marchand1157 Kenaston
Marquis (Beacon Hill)1913 Marquis
Marsha's855 Lawnsberry
McNabb160 Percy
St. James183 Third Ave
Navan Centennial1279 Colonial
New Edinburgh193 Stanley
Norm Childs5079 Ninth Line
Norman Johnston2401 Cleroux Cr
North Vineyard6030 Voyageur
Optimiste43 Ste-Cecile
Michael Budd (Orient)2359 Orient Park
Overbrook33 Quill
Palmerston1326 Ogilvie
Pike131 Lorry Greenberg
Pierre Rocque1070 St. Pierre
Pineview1465 Ridgebrook
Presland368 Presland
Rancourt (Provence)868 Scala
Pushman1270 Pebble
Queenswood Heights1485 Duford
Queenswood Ridge346 Kennedy Lane East
Frank J. Licari (Ridgemont)1990 Cochrane
Rockcliffe360 Springfield
Roy6210 Meadowglen
Roy G. Hobbs109 Larch Crescent
Russell Boyd1735 St.Bernard St.
Russell Heights1750 Russell (on Cuba Ave)
Sandalwood2860 Sandalwood
Sandy Hill60 Mann
Sawmill Creek3380 D'Aoust Ave
Scala797 Scala
Sharel1900 Florida
Sheffield Glen2320 Southvale
Sieveright2999 Sable Ridge
Silverbirch6105 Silverbirch
Spratt4191 Spratt
St. Francois1855 Simard Drive
St. Paul's469 Donald Street
Trappers3580 Trappers Rd
Valin998 Valin
Weston955 Pleasant Park
White Rock1245 Matheson
Wilfrid Murray1115 Dunning
Windsor (Gloucester)3560 Wyman Place
Windsor (Ottawa)1B Windsor
Yves Chenier3585 Sarsfield
Aladdin3939 Albion Rd
Alexander960 Silver Street
Alfred Taylor (North Gower)2300 Community Way
Arbeatha105 Arbeatha St
Ashton Comm8930 Flewellyn Rd
Baden3900 Autumnwood St
Barry Mullen152 Grandview Rd
Bayshore175 Woodridge Cres
Bel-Air2149 Berwick Avenue
Bellevue Manor1520 Caldwell Ave
Bellevue Raven1500 Larose Ave
Ben Franklin Place101 Centrepointe Dr
Billy Bishop1 Bishops Mills Dr
Black Tern53 Black Tern Cr
Bluegrass63 Bluegrass Dr
Briargreen9 Parkfield Cr
Bryanston Gate23 Alon St
Carleton Heights1665 Apeldoorn
Carrol Homestead (Corkery)3447 Old Almonte Rd
Carsonby6045 Carsonby R.R. 73
CelebrationCentral Park
Centennial (Manotick)5572 Leach Dr
Centrepointe114 Centrepointe Dr
Champlain140 Carleton Ave
Chanonhouse30 Chanonhouse Drive
Charing37 Chartwell
Clarke Fields93 Houlahan
Constance Bay (CBBCA)262 Len Purcell
Country Place83 Amberwood Cr
Crossing Bridge22 Birdstone
Cypress Gardens45 Elm
Dog Bone5 Morton
Dunrobin1151 Thomas Dolan Parkway
Emerald Woods3795 Alderwood St
EV Tremblay108 Beech St
Fairmont265 Fairmont
Fisher250 Holland
Fisher Heights31 Sutton Pl
Fitzroy Harbour100 Clifford Campbell St
Frank Ryan950 Alpine
Galetta119 Darwin St
Geoff Wightman89 Leopolds Dr
George McLean5348 George McLean
Greely1448 Meadow
Greely West6485 Greely West
Grenfell Glen53 Avonlea
Huntley (Carp)108 Juanita
Huntsman38 Huntsman
Inverness76 Inverness
Iona223 Iona
Kars RA Centre1604 Wellington
Kemp Park11 Robert Kemp
Katimavik School64 Chimo
Kenmore3151 Yorks Corners
Kilreen1250 Southwood
Kinburn3045 Kinburn Side Road
Kingsmere2074 Benjamin
Lakeview62 Horner Drive Unit A
Larkin76 Larkin
Laroche52 Bayview
Leslie31 Abingdon
Lisa6 Lisa
Lexington1404 Lexington
Lynwood7 Sycamore
Maki19 Leeming
Manordale68 Knoxdale
March Central1030 Riddell
Mattawa94 Steeple Chase
McCarthy3320 Paul Anka
McKellar539 Wavell
McKendry (Metcalfe)2567 Dow
Meadowbreeze98 Meadowbreeze
Meadowbrook2972 Danbury Way
Meadowvale1205 Trenton
Merivale Gardens33 Bie
Michele Heights2955 Michele
Moloughney (Charlie Conacher)30 Wessex
Morgan's Grant (Klondike)1383 Halton Terrace
Morrison1095 Morrison
Munster58 Dogwood
Nanaimo48 Nanaimo Dr
Neill-Nesbitt70 Foxfield
Osgoode5660 Osgoode Main
Owl185 Owl
Parkway2095 Kingsley
Pauline Vanier1015 Harkness
Playfair1801 Playfair
Plouffe130 Preston
Clarence Maheral (Pumphouse)170 Castlefrank
Ralph Street10 Ralphpark
Regina School2599 Regina
Rideauview960 Eiffel
Roland Michener989 Teron
Rooney15 Steeple Hill Cres
Ruth Wildgen1099 Grenon
Scissons96 Bridle Park
Shetland24 Shetland Way
South Nepean700 Longfields
Stephen Leacock25 Leacock
Stonemeadow56 Stonemeadow
Stonecrest220 Stoneway
Tanglewood Park30 Woodfield
Trend Arlington50 Bellman
Vernon7950 Lawrence
W.C. Bowes1251 Halton Terrace
Westboro411 Dovercourt
Westcliffe681 Seyton
Weybridge75 Flanders
Whalen4111 Kanata
Whitehaven970 Parkhaven
Woodroffe180 Lockhart
Youngs Pond177 McCurdy
Cassia1876 Cassia Circle
Mountain Meadows3740 Mountain Meadows
Richelieu-Vanier300 Des Peres Blancs Ave
Butterfly711 Long Point
General Burns86 Argue Dr
Cresthaven28 Cresthaven
Grovehurst100 Grovehurst
Portobello670 Aquaview
Sawyer Meadow80 Sawyer Way
Harrold Diceman30 Diceman Cr
St. Gregory School148 Meadowlands
Kenson1265 Adirondack Drive
Juanita Snelgrove (Sandhill)374 Kinghorn Crescent
Glandriel2148 Valin Street
Trustee M. Curry (West Wind Farms)85 Hartsmere Dr
Upcountry310 Upcountry Dr
Aquaview318 Aquaview Dr
Kilbirnie665 Kilbirnie Drive
Berry Glen36 Berry Glen St
Provence2095 Provence Ave
Coyote272 West Ridge Dr
Evergreen906 Denison Cr
Heatherington1560 Heatherington Rd
Nimiq (North Bluff Park)5058 North Bluff Dr
Paget Park801 Springland Drive
Bandmaster230 Mistral Way
Rink of Dreams110 Laurier Avenue West
Applewood134 Begonia Avenue
Keyrock401 Brunskill
Forbes669 Paul Ave
St. Ambroise120 Landry Street
Tillbury725 Sherbourne
Uplands3155 Uplands Dr
Diamond Jubilee2810 Findlay Creek
River Run (Half Moon Bay)3490 River Run Ave
Allegro434 Sparkman Dr
Bradley Ridge5955 Radhika
Harkness 6020 Eighth Line Rd
Fosterbrook401 Fosterbrook Way
Kristina Kiss100 Akerson Road
Fountainhead105 Felicity Crescent
Vista720 Vistapark Drive
Norman Edwards155 Sunshine Crescent
Britannia Village250 Bradford
Freshwater3025 Freshwater Way
Halfmoon Bay3525 Cambrian Road
Ouellette530 Strasbourg
Cardinal Creek1825 Trim
Lansdowne Skating Court450 Queen Elizabeth Drive
Nepean Museum16 Rowley Avenue
Wisteria485 Wisteria
Romina205 Romina
Joseph Laflamme121 Prestige Circle
Boisdale210 Emerillon
Waterdragon424 Chapman Mills Drive
Canyon Walk Ravine4149 Canyon Walk Drive
  = Closed    = Poor / Fair    = Good / Excellent    = No Data